Legal notice

The Privacy Policy describes the information we collect, how it is used, and what MIYminimodels practices are in terms of information security.
To use this site, you must read and fully accept these rules. Continuing visiting this site, implies that you agree to these rules.
Collecting information
When placing an order to obtain services from MIYminimodels , we ask you the following personal information:
• Name and surname
• Full address
• Phone number
• Email Address
If you contact the technical support department, we may ask for information about your IP address, operating system, program types, or other technical details that may help us resolve your request.
When visiting our site, we will automatically collect your IP address, the time and date of the visit, the type of browser used, and the pages you have accessed. This information is recorded and processed only and is not sent to any third parties. We may place a cookie that will facilitate your identification as a frequent visitor or customer when returning to our site.
Privacy and security of personal data
MIYminimodels certifies that we respect the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 regarding the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, Law no. 365/2002 regarding e-commerce, as well as Ordinance no. 130/2000 regarding the protection of consumers when concluding and executing distance contracts with subsequent amendments.
All data and information provided by customers and collected by MIYminimodels, both at the time of registration on the site and afterwards, is absolutely confidential! These data are required and will be used exclusively for the purpose of providing our services (order confirmation, notifications, invoice delivery).
We will not disclose any of your personal information to other persons or companies except in the following cases:
• based on a formal request from the authorities;
• if a person or company acquires our company;
• to third parties performing services on our behalf (such as electronic payment processors) but subject to a confidential information protection contract.
Privacy also extends to files, e-mails, databases, or any other information uploaded or created on MIYminimodels servers.
In the case of a Visa or Mastercard payment, your card details are entered directly into the Visa or Mastercard approved processing system and no card information comes to us. Any attempt to access another person's personal data, modifying site content without having this right, or affect server performance will be considered as an attempt of fraud and will trigger criminal investigation against those responsible.
Our services are not available to minors (people under the age of 18).